Who Will Win An Oscar This Year?

Final Update: 2015

Best Picture

NameOddsScoreGame RatioWin %Rating
1Birdman16.50%0.7762240.17307758.330.134984
2Boyhood16.18%0.7611860.13942365.520.265844
3The Grand Budapest Hotel15.25%0.7175010.18750048.72-0.016671
4Selma14.59%0.6864550.07211586.670.649300
5Whiplash12.73%0.5989250.11538554.170.055223
6American Sniper8.74%0.4111040.10576931.82-0.316951
7The Imitation Game8.10%0.3813320.10096228.57-0.358476
8The Theory of Everything7.92%0.3729140.10576927.27-0.413253